TE100-S810Fi 500x500

TRENDnet TE100-S810Fi

Call for Price

In Stock

Quick Overview

TRENDnet TE100-S810Fi

Compare
Category: .

Product Description

The 8-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch provides exceptional performance, ease of use and flexibility for expanding business networks with fiber connection. Utilizing a robust 1.8Gbps backplane, your managed switch can easily accommodate multiple switches and relieve server congestion by using its built-in fiber port. Advanced management features include SNMP, VLAN, IGMP, and Port security.

Features :

  • 8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Port.
  • 1 x 100Base-FX SC type Multi-Mode Fiber Port.
  • Supports switch Fabric up to 1.8GBps .
  • Layer 2 Management Switch with Full Software Support.
  • IGMP Snooping with Query Mode Support for Multi-Media Application.
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Filtering.
  • Supports Port Status Control (Status, Auto-Negotiation, Speed, Duplex and Flow Control).
  • Supports Port Trunking with Flexible Load Distribution Control and Fail-Over Functions.
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN.
  • Supports IP Multicast, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree, SNMP and RMON.
  • Supports Port Security and IEEE 802.1p Class of Services.
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture with Non-Blocking Wire-Speed Performance.
  • Configuration via RS-232 Console Port, Telnet, and Web Browser (HTTP).
  • TFTP Firmware Upgrade via Browser.
  • Configuration Save and Restore Feature Support.

Additional Information

Hardware Spesification :
Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree; IEEE 802.1q Tag-based VLAN; IEEE 802.1p Class of Service; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

Interface

8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ45 Fast Ethernet Port; 1 x 100Base-FX SC type Fiber Port

Packet Forwarding and Filtering Rate

100M Ethernet: 148,800 packets per second per port; 10M Ethernet: 14,880 packets per second per port

Cabling

Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max; Fiber: (50/125um, 62.5/125um), 2km max

Console Port

RS-232, female 9-Pin Serial Port (M-M serial cable included)

Protocol/Topology

(CSMA/CD) / Star

Buffer Memory

2Mbits Data Buffer

Filtering Address Table

8K MAC Address Entries

Bandwidth

Up to 1.8Gbps

LED Display

Power, Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision

Power

Input: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply

Power Consumption

17 watts

Dimensions

250 x 133 x 37mm (9.8 x 5.2 x 1.5 inch) (W x H x D)

Weight

1.08 Kg. (2.4 lb.)

Temperature

Operating: 0 ~ 45 C (32 ~ 113 F); Storage: -40 ~ 70 C (-40 ~ 158 F)

Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Safety Emissions

FCC, CE

Software Spesification :
Management

Web Management, RS-232 Console Management, Telnet

Trunk

Max 4 Groups ( up to 4 ports per group)

Class of Service

Supports Hi and Low Priority

QoS

Supports 8 Levels of Priority and Mapping to Hi/Low Priority Queue for Class of Service

VLAN

Up to 256 VLAN groups and up to 4094 VLAN ID

IP Multicast

IGMP Snooping up to 256 groups; 2 Types of Query Mode: Enable/Disable or Auto Query

Filter Database

Port Static MAC address lock, MAC filter and Port Security

Port Mirror

Up to 8 ports

Broadcast Control

None, 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25%

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1d Support

RFC Standard

RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1213 MIB II, Bridge MIB, RFC 1643 Ethernet Like, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 1757 RMON1, RFC 1215 Trap, RFC 768 UDP, RFC 783 TFTP, RFC 791 IP, RFC 792 ICMP, RFC 854 TELNET Server/Client, RFC 1112 IGMP, RFC 2068 HTTP, private MIB, RFC 2674 VLAN MIB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet TE100-S810Fi”

Related Products

 
Free Shipping
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua domenus orioneu.
 
Customer Support
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua domenus orioneu.
 
30 days money back
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua domenus orioneu.
X